19-04-10

Ranks

BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

5 Table 27 Board Howell Movement Received 135 of 135 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
13Adrian Steed & Joelle Coulie27150,0021669,44
26Chantal Courtois & Serge Louis27122,0021656,48
35Marc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak27117,0021654,17
410Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline Vinclair27116,0021653,70
58Ray Ashley & Jean Chabotier27112,0021651,85
61Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer27104,0021648,15
7=2Jean Verelst & Christiane Verelst2794,0021643,52
7=9A Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet2794,0021643,52
94Cecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen2790,0021641,67
107Vincent Damien & Philippe Gille2781,0021637,50

(printed 23:53:25 10-04-19 EBUScorePairs1.1.9 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 8

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
364S-1EDJ50 62Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
424S=WC2 42008Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
594H-1WS250 62Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
783NT=WC3 40026Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
1014S-1WC250 62Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
364S-1SC3 10044Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
424S-1SH9 10044Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
594S-1SC3 10044Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
782S+1SH9140 80Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
1014S-2SDA 20008Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
363S-1WD7100 80Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
424D-1SS2 5044Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
592C-1SS6 5044Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
783D-1SS2 5044Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
1014S=EHA 62008Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
473NT=NC7600 53Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
533NT-1NC7 10008Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
613NT=SH9600 53Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
893NT=NC7600 53Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
1023NT=ND5600 53Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
473NT-1NH7 10017Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
533NT=NC9600 53Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
613NT-1NH6 10017Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
893NT=NH6600 53Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
1023NT+2NC9660 80Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
473NT+1WD7 63044Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
533NT+2WD10 66026Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
614C=WHJ 13080Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
895Hx-5NCA 110008Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
1025C=WHJ 60062Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
586S-2ECA200 71Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
644S=EH10 62035Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
724S=ECA 62035Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
916S-2ECA200 71A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
1034S+1ECA 65008Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
583C+1WHJ 13008Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
641NT=EH2 9044Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
724C-1EHA50 71Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
911NT-1EH350 71A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
1031NT+1EH4 12026Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
586H=ND3980 26Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
646H+1SD71010 62Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
726H=SSA980 26Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
916NT+1NHJ1020 80A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
1036H=ND4980 26Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
124S-1SCJ 10071Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
694S-2NHA 20044Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
754Sx-3NHA 80008Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
834H+1WC6 65026Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1043S-1NHA 10071Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
123NT+3ES8 49035Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
695D+1EHA 42062Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
753NT+3WH7 49035Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
836D=WH9 92008Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1043D+3EHA 17080Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
123D+2SC4150 62Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
695D=SC5600 80Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
753NT-3NC8 30008Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
836D-1NHA 10035Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1046D-1NHA 10035Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
233S-1EDK100 62Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
712S=WS2 11017Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
861S=WDK 8044Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
942H-2EC4200 80A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
1051S+1WCK 11017Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
232S+3ES4 20044Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
714Hx-1NC9 10062Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
863S-1EDJ50 80Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
944Sx=WSA 59008A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
1054S=WSA 42026Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
234S=EDA 42026Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
713H+2EH2 20044Vincent Damien & Philippe GilleJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
863S=WDK 14062Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
945Dx-2SH8 50008A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
1054D=SH8130 80Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
154H+1SS3450 17Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
343NT+2SSQ460 62Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
823NT+2SC9460 62Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
974H+1SSQ450 17A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1063NT+2SC9460 62Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
155H-1EDJ50 44Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
344S=SH2420 80Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
824S-1SD3 5026Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
975S-2SD3 10008A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1065Hx-1EDJ100 62Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
153NT=WD3 40053Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
343NT+1WD4 43017Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
823NT=WD7 40053Ray Ashley & Jean ChabotierJean Verelst & Christiane Verelst
976NT-2WC3100 80A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1063NT+1WS7 43017Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
183S=WD5 14071Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
263S+1WD9 17026Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
453S+1WD2 17026Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
933S+1WS6 17026A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1072S+1WD9 14071Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182C=WD3 9035Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
262C+1WC3 11008Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
452NT-1ES7100 62Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
932C=WSA 9035A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1073NT-4EH3400 80Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
183H-1ESA50 62Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
262H=ESA 11044Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
452H+1ESK 14026Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
933S-4SHQ 40008A Bruyaux & Pierre MarletAdrian Steed & Joelle Coulie
1074Hx-3ESK500 80Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143D-2ESK200 71Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
292H+2SDA170 44Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
373S+2SDJ200 71Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
563S-1SC9 5008Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
1081H+1SS10110 26Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
141NT+2ND9150 26Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
291NT+4ND9210 80Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
371NT+2NDJ150 26Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
561NT+2NC3150 26Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
1081NT+3ND9180 62Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143C-3NH3 15008Jean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean MeyerCecile Vandam & Jeanine Wanderpepen
292H+1NC5140 44Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
373H+1SH7170 71Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
563H+1SSQ170 71Marc Smeyers & Jean KoscielniakChantal Courtois & Serge Louis
1084H-1SC5 5026Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
253Sx-2NDA 30008Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
314C-1ESA100 62Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
484D=ESK 13026Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
672S+1NDA140 80Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1093S-1SD2 5044Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
253NT+3SH2690 53Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
313NT+3SH2690 53Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
483NT+2SH2660 08Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
673NT+3SH4690 53Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1093NT+3SH4690 53Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
254H=WSJ 42035Jean Verelst & Christiane VerelstMarc Smeyers & Jean Koscielniak
314H=WSJ 42035Adrian Steed & Joelle CoulieJean-pierre Lafourcade & Jean Meyer
484H=WSJ 42035Cecile Vandam & Jeanine WanderpepenRay Ashley & Jean Chabotier
674H-1WSJ50 80Chantal Courtois & Serge LouisVincent Damien & Philippe Gille
1094H=WSJ 42035Thomas Pascal & Jacqueline VinclairA Bruyaux & Pierre Marlet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 JEAN-PIERRE LAFOURCADE & JEAN MEYER
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 104 MaxMPs 216 Score 48,15% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1WC2-5025,002 18 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
2NSEW4S-2SDA200100,008
3EWEW4S=EHA620100,008
4AllEW3NT=SH9-60037,503 10 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
5NSEW3NT-1NH610087,507
6EWEW4C=WHJ1300,000
7AllEW6S-2ECA-20012,501 2 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
8-EW1NT-1EH3-5012,501
9EWEW6NT+1NHJ-10200,000
10AllNS4S-1SCJ-10087,507 16 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
11-NS3NT+3ES8-49037,503
12NSNS3D+2SC415075,006
13AllEW2S=WS211087,507 13 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
14-EW4Hx-1NC910025,002
15NSEW3H+2EH220050,004
16EWNS4H+1SS345012,501 10 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
17-NS5H-1EDJ5050,004
18NSNS3NT=WD3-40062,505
19EWNS3S=WD5-14087,507 16 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
20AllNS2C=WD3-9037,503
21NSNS3H-1ESA5075,006
22EWNS3D-2ESK20087,507 9 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
23AllNS1NT+2ND915025,002
24-NS3C-3NH3-1500,000
25EWEW4C-1ESA-10025,002 10 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
26AllEW3NT+3SH2-69037,503
27-EW4H=WSJ42062,505

PAIR 2 JEAN VERELST & CHRISTIANE VERELST
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 94 MaxMPs 216 Score 43,52% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=WC2420100,008 16 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
2NSEW4S-1SH910050,004
3EWEW4D-1SS25050,004
4AllEW3NT=ND5-60037,503 5 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
5NSEW3NT+2NC9-6600,000
6EWEW5C=WHJ60025,002
7AllEW4S=ECA62062,505 12 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
8-EW4C-1EHA-5012,501
9EWEW6H=SSA-98075,006
10AllEW4S-1SCJ10012,501 8 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
11-EW3NT+3ES849062,505
12NSEW3D+2SC4-15025,002
13AllNS3S-1EDK10075,006 12 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
14-NS2S+3ES4-20050,004
15NSNS4S=EDA-42025,002
16EWEW3NT+2SC9-46025,002 11 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
17-EW4S-1SD35075,006
18NSEW3NT=WD740037,503
19EWNS3S+1WD9-17025,002 6 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
20AllNS2C+1WC3-1100,000
21NSNS2H=ESA-11050,004
22EWNS2H+2SDA17050,004 16 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
23AllNS1NT+4ND9210100,008
24-NS2H+1NC514050,004
25EWNS3Sx-2NDA-3000,000 8 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
26AllNS3NT+3SH269062,505
27-NS4H=WSJ-42037,503

PAIR 3 ADRIAN STEED & JOELLE COULIE
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 150 MaxMPs 216 Score 69,44% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1EDJ5075,006 18 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
2NSNS4S-1SC3-10050,004
3EWNS3S-1WD7100100,008
4AllEW3NT-1NC7100100,008 17 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
5NSEW3NT=NC9-60037,503
6EWEW3NT+2WD1066075,006
7AllEW4S+1ECA650100,008 20 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
8-EW1NT+1EH412075,006
9EWEW6H=ND4-98075,006
10AllEW4H+1WC665075,006 19 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
11-EW6D=WH9920100,008
12NSEW6D-1NHA10062,505
13AllEW3S-1EDK-10025,002 12 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
14-EW2S+3ES420050,004
15NSEW4S=EDA42075,006
16EWNS3NT+2SSQ46075,006 15 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
17-NS4S=SH2420100,008
18NSNS3NT+1WD4-43012,501
19EWEW3S+1WS617075,006 19 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
20AllEW2C=WSA9062,505
21NSEW3S-4SHQ400100,008
22EWNS3S+2SDJ20087,507 16 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
23AllNS1NT+2NDJ15025,002
24-NS3H+1SH717087,507
25EWNS4C-1ESA10075,006 14 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
26AllNS3NT+3SH269062,505
27-NS4H=WSJ-42037,503

PAIR 4 CECILE VANDAM & JEANINE WANDERPEPEN
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 90 MaxMPs 216 Score 41,67% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=WC2-4200,000 8 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
2NSNS4S-1SH9-10050,004
3EWNS4D-1SS2-5050,004
4AllNS3NT=NC760062,505 10 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
5NSNS3NT-1NH7-10012,501
6EWNS3NT+1WD7-63050,004
7AllEW4S=EH1062062,505 11 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
8-EW1NT=EH29050,004
9EWEW6H+1SD7-101025,002
10AllEW3S-1NHA10012,501 6 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
11-EW3D+3EHA1700,000
12NSEW6D-1NHA10062,505
13AllEW2H-2EC4-2000,000 16 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
14-EW4Sx=WSA590100,008
15NSEW5Dx-2SH8500100,008
16EWEW3NT+2SSQ-46025,002 9 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
17-EW4S=SH2-4200,000
18NSEW3NT+1WD443087,507
19EWNS3S+1WD2-17025,002 10 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
20AllNS2NT-1ES710075,006
21NSNS2H+1ESK-14025,002
22EWEW3D-2ESK-20012,501 15 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
23AllEW1NT+2ND9-15075,006
24-EW3C-3NH3150100,008
25EWNS4D=ESK-13025,002 5 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
26AllNS3NT+2SH26600,000
27-NS4H=WSJ-42037,503

PAIR 5 MARC SMEYERS & JEAN KOSCIELNIAK
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 117 MaxMPs 216 Score 54,17% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1WS25075,006 14 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
2NSNS4S-1SC3-10050,004
3EWNS2C-1SS6-5050,004
4AllNS3NT-1NC7-1000,000 7 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
5NSNS3NT=NC960062,505
6EWNS3NT+2WD10-66025,002
7AllNS6S-2ECA20087,507 9 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
8-NS3C+1WHJ-1300,000
9EWNS6H=ND398025,002
10AllEW4Sx-3NHA800100,008 21 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
11-EW3NT+3WH749062,505
12NSEW3NT-3NC8300100,008
13AllEW1S+1WCK11087,507 13 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
14-EW4S=WSA42075,006
15NSEW4D=SH8-1300,000
16EWEW4H+1SS3-45087,507 14 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
17-EW5H-1EDJ-5050,004
18NSEW3NT=WD340037,503
19EWEW3S+1WD217075,006 14 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
20AllEW2NT-1ES7-10025,002
21NSEW2H+1ESK14075,006
22EWNS3S-1SC9-500,000 9 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
23AllNS1NT+2NC315025,002
24-NS3H+1SSQ17087,507
25EWEW3Sx-2NDA300100,008 16 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
26AllEW3NT+3SH2-69037,503
27-EW4H=WSJ42062,505

PAIR 6 CHANTAL COURTOIS & SERGE LOUIS
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 122 MaxMPs 216 Score 56,48% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1EDJ-5025,002 6 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
2NSEW4S-1SC310050,004
3EWEW3S-1WD7-1000,000
4AllNS3NT=SH960062,505 14 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
5NSNS3NT-1NH6-10012,501
6EWNS4C=WHJ-130100,008
7AllNS4S=EH10-62037,503 13 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
8-NS1NT=EH2-9050,004
9EWNS6H+1SD7101075,006
10AllNS4S-2NHA-20050,004 18 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
11-NS5D+1EHA-42075,006
12NSNS5D=SC5600100,008
13AllEW1S=WDK8050,004 6 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
14-EW3S-1EDJ-500,000
15NSEW3S=WDK14025,002
16EWEW3NT+2SC9-46025,002 11 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
17-EW5Hx-1EDJ-10025,002
18NSEW3NT+1WS743087,507
19EWEW3S+1WD917075,006 18 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
20AllEW2C+1WC3110100,008
21NSEW2H=ESA11050,004
22EWEW3S-1SC950100,008 15 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
23AllEW1NT+2NC3-15075,006
24-EW3H+1SSQ-17012,501
25EWNS2S+1NDA140100,008 21 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
26AllNS3NT+3SH469062,505
27-NS4H-1WSJ50100,008

PAIR 7 VINCENT DAMIEN & PHILIPPE GILLE
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 81 MaxMPs 216 Score 37,50% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=WC3-40025,002 14 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
2NSNS2S+1SH9140100,008
3EWNS3D-1SS2-5050,004
4AllEW3NT=NC7-60037,503 14 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
5NSEW3NT-1NH710087,507
6EWEW3NT+1WD763050,004
7AllNS4S=ECA-62037,503 12 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
8-NS4C-1EHA5087,507
9EWNS6H=SSA98025,002
10AllNS4Sx-3NHA-8000,000 3 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
11-NS3NT+3WH7-49037,503
12NSNS3NT-3NC8-3000,000
13AllNS2S=WS2-11012,501 11 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
14-NS4Hx-1NC9-10075,006
15NSNS3H+2EH2-20050,004
16EWEW4H+1SSQ-45087,507 15 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
17-EW5S-2SD3100100,008
18NSEW6NT-2WC3-1000,000
19EWEW2S+1WD914012,501 1 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
20AllEW3NT-4EH3-4000,000
21NSEW4Hx-3ESK-5000,000
22EWEW3S+2SDJ-20012,501 8 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
23AllEW1NT+2NDJ-15075,006
24-EW3H+1SH7-17012,501
25EWEW2S+1NDA-1400,000 3 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
26AllEW3NT+3SH4-69037,503
27-EW4H-1WSJ-500,000

PAIR 8 RAY ASHLEY & JEAN CHABOTIER
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 112 MaxMPs 216 Score 51,85% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=WC340075,006 10 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
2NSEW2S+1SH9-1400,000
3EWEW3D-1SS25050,004
4AllNS3NT=NC760062,505 10 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
5NSNS3NT=NH660062,505
6EWNS5Hx-5NCA-11000,000
7AllEW6S-2ECA-20012,501 15 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
8-EW3C+1WHJ130100,008
9EWEW6H=ND3-98075,006
10AllNS4H+1WC6-65025,002 5 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
11-NS6D=WH9-9200,000
12NSNS6D-1NHA-10037,503
13AllNS1S=WDK-8050,004 18 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
14-NS3S-1EDJ50100,008
15NSNS3S=WDK-14075,006
16EWNS3NT+2SC946075,006 13 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
17-NS4S-1SD3-5025,002
18NSNS3NT=WD7-40062,505
19EWEW3S=WD514012,501 8 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
20AllEW2C=WD39062,505
21NSEW3H-1ESA-5025,002
22EWEW1H+1SS10-11075,006 14 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
23AllEW1NT+3ND9-18025,002
24-EW4H-1SC55075,006
25EWEW4D=ESK13075,006 19 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
26AllEW3NT+2SH2-660100,008
27-EW4H=WSJ42062,505

PAIR 9 A BRUYAUX & PIERRE MARLET
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 94 MaxMPs 216 Score 43,52% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1WS2-5025,002 10 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
2NSEW4S-1SC310050,004
3EWEW2C-1SS65050,004
4AllEW3NT=NC7-60037,503 14 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
5NSEW3NT=NH6-60037,503
6EWEW5Hx-5NCA1100100,008
7AllNS6S-2ECA20087,507 22 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
8-NS1NT-1EH35087,507
9EWNS6NT+1NHJ1020100,008
10AllEW4S-2NHA20050,004 6 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
11-EW5D+1EHA42025,002
12NSEW5D=SC5-6000,000
13AllNS2H-2EC4200100,008 8 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
14-NS4Sx=WSA-5900,000
15NSNS5Dx-2SH8-5000,000
16EWNS4H+1SSQ45012,501 9 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
17-NS5S-2SD3-1000,000
18NSNS6NT-2WC3100100,008
19EWNS3S+1WS6-17025,002 5 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
20AllNS2C=WSA-9037,503
21NSNS3S-4SHQ-4000,000
22EWEW2H+2SDA-17050,004 8 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
23AllEW1NT+4ND9-2100,000
24-EW2H+1NC5-14050,004
25EWEW3S-1SD25050,004 12 Thomas Pascal
Jacqueline Vinclair
26AllEW3NT+3SH4-69037,503
27-EW4H=WSJ42062,505

PAIR 10 THOMAS PASCAL & JACQUELINE VINCLAIR
BC Wavrien BCW190410 10/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 116 MaxMPs 216 Score 53,70% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1WC25075,006 6 Jean-pierre Lafourcade
Jean Meyer
2NSNS4S-2SDA-2000,000
3EWNS4S=EHA-6200,000
4AllNS3NT=ND560062,505 19 Jean Verelst
Christiane Verelst
5NSNS3NT+2NC9660100,008
6EWNS5C=WHJ-60075,006
7AllNS4S+1ECA-6500,000 4 Adrian Steed
Joelle Coulie
8-NS1NT+1EH4-12025,002
9EWNS6H=ND498025,002
10AllNS3S-1NHA-10087,507 18 Cecile Vandam
Jeanine Wanderpepen
11-NS3D+3EHA-170100,008
12NSNS6D-1NHA-10037,503
13AllNS1S+1WCK-11012,501 11 Marc Smeyers
Jean Koscielniak
14-NS4S=WSA-42025,002
15NSNS4D=SH8130100,008
16EWNS3NT+2SC946075,006 13 Chantal Courtois
Serge Louis
17-NS5Hx-1EDJ10075,006
18NSNS3NT+1WS7-43012,501
19EWNS2S+1WD9-14087,507 23 Vincent Damien
Philippe Gille
20AllNS3NT-4EH3400100,008
21NSNS4Hx-3ESK500100,008
22EWNS1H+1SS1011025,002 10 Ray Ashley
Jean Chabotier
23AllNS1NT+3ND918075,006
24-NS4H-1SC5-5025,002
25EWNS3S-1SD2-5050,004 12 A Bruyaux
Pierre Marlet
26AllNS3NT+3SH469062,505
27-NS4H=WSJ-42037,503

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards